Speakers, moderators and panelists



A
Beibit Abdikenov CEO ReLive Intelligence
Javier Aguilar Senior Mining Specialist World Bank
Azamat Alibayev Support and Sales Manager Motion Metrics International
Zhomart Aliyev Deputy Executive Director Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises
Fuad Asadov CEO Hammer Rus
B
Ruslan Baimishev Vice Minister of Industry and Infrastructure Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan Ministry of Industry and Infrastructure Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Mike Beare Director and Corporate Consultant (Mining Engineering) SRK Consulting (Kazakhstan)
Yelena Borovikova Environmental Project Manager Wardell Armstrong International
Elena Burdina Environmental Specialist IMC Montan
C
Kris Czajewski Principal Geotechnical, Tailings Engineer SRK Consulting (UK)
D
Yury Davydenko Director General Gelios
Maxim Dorozhkin Business development director AVEVA
E
Houcyne EL IDRYSY Principal Consutant (Hydrogeology) SRK Consulting (UK)
Richard Elmer Director Knight Piesold
F
Aleksandr Frolov Customer Solutions Specialist Seequent
G
Dmitriy Godun Director InfoSoftProm
Benjamin Godwin Associate Director – Head of Analysis PRISM Political Risk Management
Aleksander Grevcev CIO Kazakhmys Corporation
H
Colin Hay Executive Vice President, EMEA Seequent
I
Dmitriy Ivanov Development Director KazUAV
J
Jane Joughin Corporate Consultant (ESG) SRK Consulting (UK)
K
Akop Kagramanyan Principle Banker Natural Resources European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)
Nikolay Kamenskiy General director Two Key in collaboration with Esil Mining
Zhandos Kerimkulov CEO Egistic.kz
Tae-Yoon Kim Senior Energy Analyst International Energy Agency
Alexander Kleymyuk Technical DIrector MUD MASTER
Igor Korotetskiy Partner, Head of Operational Risk and Sustainability KPMG in the CIS
Dimitrios Koufos Lead Direct Finance Associate Director, Green Economy and Climate Action team EBRD
Viktor Kovalenko Partner, Head of Climate Change and Sustainability Services practice EY
Kirill Kozenyashev Associated Partner EY-Parthenon Russia and CIS
Kanat Kudaibergen Chairman of the Board, Member of Board of Directors National Mining Company "Tau-Ken Samruk"
M
Victor Mankov Head of the alluvial gold enrichment laboratory Irgiredmet
Sergey Mashin Director for Operations development, planning and optimization AVEVA
Tanya Matveeva Geologist Kamni Chain
Dmitry Minaev Business line manager automation CIS Sandvik
N
Mykhailo Nazarenko CEO K-MINE
Aleksey Nesterenko Director, Strategy & Operations KPMG in the CIS
Christopher Nind VP Business Development Abitibi Geophysics
Malik Nishanbayev Head of Mining Astana International Exchange
O
Timur Odilov Partner Haller Lomax
Ché Osmond Technical Director - Geology and Resources Wardell Armstrong International
Victor Ovcharuk Director AGT Systems
R
Nikolay Radostovets Executive Director Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises
S
Sandugash Sadykova Geology consultant Datamine International (Kazakhstan branch office)
Stanislav Savin Development Director SM Consult
Pavel Shevchenko Manager of mining projects IMC Montan
Marlen Sikhayev Managing Director International Technology Park of IT Startups «Astana Hub»
Victor Spirin Senior Geotechnical Engineer SRK Consulting (Russia)
T
Georgiy Trigubovich Technical Director Aerogeophysical Surveys
Sergey Tsvetkov Senior Evangelist Wonderware Russia & CIS
James Turner Technical Director, Mineral Processing Wardell Armstrong International
Andrei Tyan Director Center for Technological Development "Intellisense-LAB"
U
Baurzhan Ultarakov Chief geologist Karabaybulak GOLDMINING
Murat Urakov Senior Geophysicist Phoenix Geophysics
V
Dimitrii Vasiliadi Head of Department Sales and Brand Development EnProTech
Dmitrij Vogt Sales Manager CIS H+E Logistik GmbH
Artem Volynets CEO Chaarat Gold Holdings
Y
Nikolay Yarmush Channel Development Manager AVEVA
Z
Alexander Zhimanov Pre-Sales Engineer AVEVA

Beibit Abdikenov

CEO
ReLive Intelligence


Javier Aguilar

Senior Mining Specialist
World Bank


Azamat Alibayev

Support and Sales Manager
Motion Metrics International


Zhomart Aliyev

Deputy Executive Director
Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises


Fuad Asadov

CEO
Hammer Rus


Ruslan Baimishev

Vice Minister of Industry and Infrastructure Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Ministry of Industry and Infrastructure Development of the Republic of Kazakhstan


Mike Beare

Director and Corporate Consultant (Mining Engineering)
SRK Consulting (Kazakhstan)


Yelena Borovikova

Environmental Project Manager
Wardell Armstrong International


Elena Burdina

Environmental Specialist
IMC Montan


Kris Czajewski

Principal Geotechnical, Tailings Engineer
SRK Consulting (UK)


Yury Davydenko

Director General
Gelios


Maxim Dorozhkin

Business development director
AVEVA


Dr Houcyne El Idrysy

Principal Consutant (Hydrogeology)
SRK Consulting (UK)


Richard Elmer

Director
Knight Piesold


Aleksandr Frolov

Customer Solutions Specialist
Seequent


Dmitriy Godun

Director
InfoSoftProm


Benjamin Godwin

Associate Director – Head of Analysis
PRISM Political Risk Management


Aleksander Grevcev

CIO
Kazakhmys Corporation


Colin Hay

Executive Vice President, EMEA
Seequent


Dmitriy Ivanov

Development Director
KazUAV


Jane Joughin

Corporate Consultant (ESG)
SRK Consulting (UK)


Akop Kagramanyan

Principle Banker Natural Resources
European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD)


Nikolay Kamenskiy

General director
Two Key in collaboration with Esil Mining


Zhandos Kerimkulov

CEO
Egistic.kz


Tae-Yoon Kim

Senior Energy Analyst
International Energy Agency


Alexander Kleymyuk

Technical DIrector
MUD MASTER


Igor Korotetskiy

Partner, Head of Operational Risk and Sustainability
KPMG in the CIS


Dimitrios Koufos

Lead Direct Finance Associate Director, Green Economy and Climate Action team
EBRD


Viktor Kovalenko

Partner, Head of Climate Change and Sustainability Services practice
EY


Kirill Kozenyashev

Associated Partner
EY-Parthenon Russia and CIS


Kanat Kudaibergen

Chairman of the Board, Member of Board of Directors
National Mining Company "Tau-Ken Samruk"


Victor Mankov

Head of the alluvial gold enrichment laboratory
Irgiredmet


Sergey Mashin

Director for Operations development, planning and optimization
AVEVA


Tanya Matveeva

Geologist
Kamni Chain


Dmitry Minaev

Business line manager automation CIS
Sandvik


Aleksey Nesterenko

Director, Strategy & Operations
KPMG in the CIS


Christopher Nind

VP Business Development
Abitibi Geophysics


Malik Nishanbayev

Head of Mining
Astana International Exchange


Timur Odilov

Partner
Haller Lomax


Ché Osmond

Technical Director - Geology and Resources
Wardell Armstrong International


Victor Ovcharuk

Director
AGT Systems


Nikolay Radostovets

Executive Director
Republican Association of Mining and Metallurgical Enterprises


Sandugash Sadykova

Geology consultant
Datamine International (Kazakhstan branch office)


Stanislav Savin

Development Director
SM Consult


Pavel Shevchenko

Manager of mining projects
IMC Montan


Marlen Sikhayev

Managing Director
International Technology Park of IT Startups «Astana Hub»


Victor Spirin

Senior Geotechnical Engineer
SRK Consulting (Russia)


Georgiy Trigubovich

Technical Director
Aerogeophysical Surveys


Sergey Tsvetkov

Senior Evangelist
Wonderware Russia & CIS


James Turner

Technical Director, Mineral Processing
Wardell Armstrong International


Andrei Tyan

Director
Center for Technological Development "Intellisense-LAB"


Baurzhan Ultarakov

Chief geologist
Karabaybulak GOLDMINING


Murat Urakov

Senior Geophysicist
Phoenix Geophysics


Dimitrii Vasiliadi

Head of Department Sales and Brand Development
EnProTech


Dmitrij Vogt

Sales Manager CIS
H+E Logistik GmbH


Artem Volynets

CEO
Chaarat Gold Holdings


Nikolay Yarmush

Channel Development Manager
AVEVA


Alexander Zhimanov

Pre-Sales Engineer
AVEVA